To follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
BAD CHECKS
Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Johns is being sought for failing to appear in court on a charge of Bad Checks.
Location
PA 16201
Date Issued
Jul 28, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Armstrong County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing