To follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
FALSE ID TO LAW ENFORCEMENT
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hoover is being sought for failing to appear in court on a charge of False ID To Law Enforcement.
Location
PA
Date Issued
Dec 9, 2025
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Armstrong County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing