To follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
DUIPOSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCEPOSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
Geisel is being sought for failing to appear in court on charges of DUI, Possession of a Controlled Substance and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
PA
Date Issued
Apr 6, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Armstrong County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing