To follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
AGGRAVATED CRUELTY TO ANIMALSAGGRAVATED CRUELTY TO ANIMALS-TORTURENEGLECT OF ANIMALS
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Garris is being sought for failing to appear in court on multiple charges of Aggravated Cruelty to Animals, Neglect of Animals and Cruelty to Animals.
Location
PA
Date Issued
Mar 12, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
To follow the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.