To follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
AGGRAVATED ASSAULTSIMPLE ASSAULTRESISTING ARREST
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
245 lbs
Eyes
Blue
Frantz is being sought for failing to appear in court on charges of Aggravated Assault, Simple Assault and Resisting Arrest.
Location
PA
Date Issued
Jan 29, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Armstrong County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing