To follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
Zeigler, Melvin B Jr.
MANUFACTURE OR DELIVERY OR POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 11"
Weight
320 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Blue
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Zeigler, Melvin B Jr. was taken into custody on Saturday Feb 28, 2026.
Warrant Details
Warrant Type: Bench
Date Issued: Monday February 9th, 2026
Zeigler is being sought for failing to appear in court on charges of Manufacture, Delivery or Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance, Possession of a Controlled Substance and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
PA
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2026
Created Mar 2nd, 2026
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.