To follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
Frantz, Caleb Joshua
AGGRAVATED ASSAULT SIMPLE ASSAULT RESISTING ARREST OR OTHER LAW ENFORCEMENT CRIMINAL TRESPASS POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
245 lbs
Eyes
Blue
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Caleb Frantz was taken into custody by Armstrong County Sheriff's Office on Tuesday August 18th, 2026, for multiple outstanding bench warrants on charges including Aggravated Assault, Simple Assault, Criminal Trespass, Resisting Arrest, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Possession of Controlled Substance and multiple traffic violations.
Location
PA 16201
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Created Aug 19th, 2026
Armstrong County District Attorney's Office
CRIMEWATCH - Armstrong County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.