To follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Frain, Charles Matthew was arrested on Monday February 16th, 2026.
Frain is being sought for failing to appear for court on a charge of Recklessly Endangering Another Person.
Location
PA
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2026
To follow the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.