To follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
FLIGHT TO AVOID APPREHENSIONEVADING ARREST OR DETENTION ON FOOT
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Kastelic is being sought for failing to appear in court on charges of Flight to Avoid Apprehension and Evading Arrest on Foot.
Location
PA 16201
Date Issued
May 20, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Armstrong County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing