To follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
ESCAPEDEFIANT TRESPASSERSIMPLE ASSAULTRESISTING ARREST
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Free is being sought for failing to appear in court on charges of Escape, Resisting Arrest, Simple Assault and Defiant Trespass.
Location
PA
Date Issued
Apr 21, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Armstrong County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing