(1) COUNT OF AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F2)
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Monroeville Police Department is requesting the public's assistance in locating a female individual who has outstanding Aggravated Assault charges. The individual is encouraged to turn herself in to authorities to address these charges.
If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of this individual, please contact the Monroeville Police Department at (412)-856-1111or submit a tip from this page below.
We appreciate the public's cooperation in this matter and are committed to maintaining the safety and well-being of our community.
Location
Monroeville, PA 15146
Date Issued
Mar 6, 2020
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-05207-CR-0000144-2020
Reference ID
20-000904
Issuing Authority
Monroeville Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Monroeville Police Department.