Search Link search
Home
Forms
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Do Not Solicit
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Camera Registry
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Medication Drop Off Box
  • Resident Resources
  • Police Monthly Statistics
About Us
  • Calendar
  • History of Monroeville PD
Contact Us
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Monroeville PD
  • 2700 Monroeville Blvd, Monroeville, PA 15146
  • (412) 856-1111
  • Monroeville Police Department on Facebook
Chief Kenneth D. "Doug" Cole
monroevillepolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Allegheny County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Monroeville Police Department Homepage
Monroeville Police Department Logo

Monroeville Police Department

Chief Kenneth D. "Doug" Cole
monroevillepolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (412) 856-1111
  • Home
  • Forms
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Do Not Solicit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Camera Registry
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Medication Drop Off Box
    • Resident Resources
    • Police Monthly Statistics
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • History of Monroeville PD
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Monroeville Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Monroeville Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Do you know this male? Use of a Stolen Credit Card

Details Map

The Monroeville Police need your assistance! 

The male in the attached photo used a stolen credit card to purchase two (2) MacBook Pros from Best Buy valued at $5000.00. 

The credit card was stolen from a vehicle in the Miracle Mile Shopping Center earlier in the same day.

If you are able to help, please reply to this post or contact Officer Armijo directly at (412) 317-5033.

Our last post resulted in a positive identification in two days and an arrest within a week. 

Location

Monroeville, PA 15146

Date

Aug 9, 1926

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

#26-009650

Case Status

Current

Created Aug 12th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Monroeville PD
2700 Monroeville Blvd
Monroeville, PA 15146
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Monroeville PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Monroeville Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Monroeville Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play