(1 COUNT) THEFT OF LEASED PROPERTY
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Monroeville Police Department arrested Williams, Myers McCra on Friday March 6th, 2026.
The Monroeville Police Department is requesting the public's assistance in locating a male individual who has outstanding Theft charges. The individual is encouraged to turn himself in to authorities to address these charges.
If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of this individual, please contact the Monroeville Police Department at (412)-856-1111 or submit a tip from this page below.
We appreciate the public's cooperation in this matter and are committed to maintaining the safety and well-being of our community.
Location
Monroeville, PA 15146
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Monroeville Police Department.