(1 COUNT ) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
69
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Eyes
Brown
The Monroeville Police Department arrested Smith-Watkins, Veronica on Saturday April 4th, 2026.
The Monroeville Police Department is requesting the public's assistance in locating a female individual who has outstanding Retail Theft charges. The individual is encouraged to turn herself in to authorities to address these charges.
If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of this individual, please contact the Monroeville Police Department at (412)-856-1111 or submit a tip from this page below.
We appreciate the public's cooperation in this matter and are committed to maintaining the safety and well-being of our community.
Location
4200 William Penn Hwy
Monroeville, PA 15146
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Monroeville Police Department.