(1COUNT) CRIMINAL USE OF COMMUNICATION FACILITY
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Monroeville Police Department arrested Payne, William Edward on Monday January 26th, 2026.
he Monroeville Police Department is requesting the public's assistance in locating a male individual who has outstanding Drug Posession charges. The individual is encouraged to turn himself in to authorities to address these charges.
If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of this individual, please contact the Monroeville Police Department at (412)-856-1111 or submit a tip from this page below.
We appreciate the public's cooperation in this matter and are committed to maintaining the safety and well-being of our community.
Location
Monroeville, PA 15146
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Monroeville Police Department.