(1 COUNT) SALE OR TRANSFER OF FIREARMS (F3)
Age
28
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The Arrest Warrant for Camp Bey, Ahmari was cleared by The Monroeville Police Department on Monday May 5th, 2025.
The Monroeville Police Department is requesting the public's assistance in locating a male individual who has outstanding Firearms Violation charges. The individual is encouraged to turn himself in to authorities to address these charges.
If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of this individual, please contact the Monroeville Police Department at (412)-856-1111. You can also leave a tip from this Crimewatch page.
We appreciate the public's cooperation in this matter and are committed to maintaining the safety and well-being of our community.
Location
Monroeville, PA 15146
Arrest Date
May 5, 2025
CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Monroeville Police Department.