(1 COUNT) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
The Monroeville Police Department arrested Andrews, Zanajha Elayne on Sunday May 24th, 2026.
The Monroeville Police Department is requesting the public's assistance in locating a female individual who has outstanding Aggravated Assault charges. The individual is encouraged to turn herself in to authorities to address these charges.
If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of this individual, please contact the Monroeville Police Department at (412)-856-1111 or submit a tip from this page below.
We appreciate the public's cooperation in this matter and are committed to maintaining the safety and well-being of our community.
Location
Monroeville, PA 15146
Arrest Date
May 24, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Monroeville Police Department.