STRANGULATION
(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
42
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
The Glassport Borough Police Department has a warrant for the arrest of Nelson Hill. If you have any information of his whereabouts, please contact the Police at 911 or 412-672-4514. You can always leave an anonymous tip here on CRIMEWATCH. Thank you
Date Issued
Apr 14, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-05309-CR-0000119-2026
CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Glassport Borough Police Department.