Stop signs have been stolen over night. They did not fall off, they were removed. One was stolen from 9th and Indiana and the other was Broadway and Indiana. If you have cameras please check them. Remember you can always submit a tip anonymously through CRIMEWATCH. Thank you.
Location
Broadway/Indiana
Glassport, PA 15045
Incident Date
Jun 19, 2024
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Glassport Borough Police Department.