On May 6, 2024 at approximately 0812 hours a road rage incident occurred that resulted in numerous shots being fired from a vehicle. No one was hit. Both actors have been identified and charges were filed. There is no threat to the public.
Location
300 Block Monongahela
Glassport, PA 15045
Incident Date
May 6, 2024 @ 8:56 AM
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault

CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Glassport Borough Police Department.