Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Right to Know Request
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Glassport Boro PD
  • 12 Monongahela Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • (412) 672-4514
  • Glassport Borough Police Department on Facebook
Chief Shawn DeVerse
glassportpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Allegheny County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Glassport Borough Police Department Homepage
Glassport Borough Police Department Logo

Glassport Borough Police Department

Chief Shawn DeVerse
glassportpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (412) 672-4514
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Right to Know Request
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Glassport Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Glassport Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

img_4316.jpeg
img_4318.jpeg

Help ID

Details Map

Glassport Police is requesting your assistance. If you can identify the male attached please call 911 and ask to speak with a Glassport Officer. Or you can submit a tip anonymous on this site at anytime. 

Location

1 Allegheny Sq
Glassport, PA 15045

Incident Date

Nov 11, 2023 @ 12:02 PM

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Created Nov 27, 2023 @ 8:06 AM | Updated Nov 29, 2023 @ 10:05 AM
img_4316.jpeg
img_4318.jpeg
Submit a Tip
Glassport Boro PD
12 Monongahela Ave
Glassport, PA 15045
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Glassport Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Glassport Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play