Over the last week there has been numerous incidents involving graffiti. The most recent included foul language as well as "Kill A Cop" for all to see. This will not be taken lightly. In January Brackenridge Chief McIntire was killed. In February McKeesport Officer Sluganski was also killed. On November 10th a Monroeville Officer was shot. On November 24th a North Versailles Officer was shot. Numerous other Officers were also shot this year and it is coming closer and closer to home. We will not be the next. If you know who has been destroying property by using spray paint please contact us or you can leave an anonymous tip at anytime here. Please understand that we cannot serve and protect our communities if there is no one left to do it. Thank you for your support and please help us find who is damaging businesses/properties.
Location
Glassport, PA 15045
Incident Date
Dec 7, 2023 @ 10:32 AM
Incident Type
Vandalism

CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Glassport Borough Police Department.