Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Right to Know Request
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Glassport Boro PD
  • 12 Monongahela Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • (412) 672-4514
  • Glassport Borough Police Department on Facebook
Chief Shawn DeVerse
glassportpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Allegheny County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Glassport Borough Police Department Homepage
Glassport Borough Police Department Logo

Glassport Borough Police Department

Chief Shawn DeVerse
glassportpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (412) 672-4514
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Right to Know Request
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Glassport Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Glassport Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

img_0005.jpeg
img_0006.jpeg

Located*** Stolen 2023 White Nissan Kicks

Details Map

*** Located unoccupied by Pittsburgh Police on Monday February 9, 2026 at approximately 2am.

On January 31, 2026, Glassport Officers responded to a report of a stolen vehicle. According to the owner, the vehicle was taken from the alley behind their residence, located in the 700 block of Spruce Way. The stolen vehicle is described as a 2023 white Nissan Kicks with a black top, bearing the license plate number MYB8498. The last known location of the vehicle was in the McKees Rocks area. Residents are urged to review their security footage starting from January 28, 2026. Anyone with information regarding this incident is encouraged to contact 911 and request to speak with a Glassport Officer.

Location

740 Delaware Ave
Glassport, PA 15045

Date

Jan 28, 2026

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Feb 2nd, 2026 | Updated Feb 9th, 2026
img_0005.jpeg
img_0006.jpeg
Submit a Tip
Glassport Boro PD
12 Monongahela Ave
Glassport, PA 15045
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Glassport Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Glassport Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play