Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Right to Know Request
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Glassport Boro PD
  • 12 Monongahela Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
  • (412) 672-4514
  • Glassport Borough Police Department on Facebook
Chief Shawn DeVerse
glassportpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Allegheny County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Glassport Borough Police Department Homepage
Glassport Borough Police Department Logo

Glassport Borough Police Department

Chief Shawn DeVerse
glassportpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (412) 672-4514
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Right to Know Request
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Glassport Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Glassport Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Found! Pamela Cohlhepp

Details Map

Thank you to everybody who has taken the time to help us look for Pamela. She was found in an accident but will be alright. Again thank you all!

Location

Glassport, PA 15045

Date

Oct 15, 2025

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Missing Person

Case Region

Southwestern

Created Oct 15th, 2025
Submit a Tip
Glassport Boro PD
12 Monongahela Ave
Glassport, PA 15045
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Glassport Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Glassport Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play