1 COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
Jonathan Thompson was arrested for his warrant on Sunday November 23th, 2025.
The Glassport Borough Police Department has a warrant for the arrest of Jonathan Thompson. If you have any information regarding his whereabouts, please contact the Glassport Borough Police Department by calling 911 or 412-672-4514. As always, you can leave an anonymous tip here, on CRIMEWATCH. Thank you.
Location
Glassport, PA 15045
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2025
CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Glassport Borough Police Department.