BAD CHECKS
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
HARASSMENT
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Glassport Borough Police Department arrested Sabolcik, Franklin on Thursday April 30th, 2026.
The Glassport Borough Police Department has an arrest warrant, for the arrest of Franklin Sabolcik for bad checks, disorderly conduct and harassment. If you have any information of his whereabouts, please contact the Police at 911 or 412-672-4514. Thank you.
Location
12 Monongahela Ave
Glassport, PA 15045
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2026
Reference ID
Sabolcik Arrest
CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Glassport Borough Police Department.