On Monday, March 2, 2026, law enforcement officials executed a warrant, resulting in the apprehension of Franklin Sabolcik, who was charged with felony theft.
Location
800 Monongahela Ave Glassport, PA 15045
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Created Mar 3rd, 2026
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Glassport Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Glassport Borough Police Department.