At approximately 1030pmon Tuesday April 28th a robbery occurred in the buisness area of Glassport. Officers viewed camera footage and identified the male as Dustin Rivera. A warrant was obtained for his arrest. On Wednesday April 29th at 8am, Rivera was seen by Glassport Officers. Rivera gave chase and was apprehended a block away.
Location
Glassport, PA 15045
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2026
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
Robbery
Created Apr 29th, 2026
Glassport Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Glassport Borough Police Department.