To follow Glassport Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Glassport Borough Police Department.
(780-113A30) POSSESSION W/INTENT TO DELIVER(2 COUNTS)& (2 COUNTS) 780-113(A)(16) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
41
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Briton Burke was arrested on Friday February 27th, 2026 due his outstanding arrest warrant.
Location
Glassport, PA 15045
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2026
To follow the Glassport Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Glassport Borough Police Department.