18 2701 A3 Simple Assault
Title 18 3934 A Theft from Motor Vehicle
18 3304 A2 Criminal Mischief
18 2709 A1 HARASSMENT
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 24, 2025, at around 1:08 in the morning, Officers from the Eastern Regional Mon Valley Police Department responded to a report of a domestic disturbance in the 500 block of Ridge Avenue in East Pittsburgh Borough. Upon arrival, officers spoke with the victim, who alleged that a male had physically assaulted her, stolen her license plate, and vandalized her vehicle by breaking its windows. The male fled the scene prior to police arrival, and as a result of this investigation charges were filed, and a warrant was issued.
Location
500 Blk Ridge Ave
East Pittsburgh, PA 15112
Date Issued
Jan 26, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Disturbance
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-05247-CR-0000049-2025
Issuing Authority
MDJ-05-2-47
Holding Department
Eastern Regional Mon Valley Police Department