Search Link search
Home
About
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
    • Police
    • Crossing Guards
    • Parking Enforcement
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Online Reporting
  • RTK Request
  • Bicycle Registration Form
  • Non-Uniform Employment Application
  • Officer Praise/Complaint Form
  • PARKING TICKET APPEAL
  • Pawnbrokers and Antique Dealers
  • Report a Traffic Problem
  • Surveillance Camera Registry
  • Act 22 Request Form
  • Block Party Application
  • Crime Victims
  • Release of Property
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
Programs
RESOURCES
  • Services
    • Business-Emergency Contact Listing
    • Crash Reports
    • Parking Permits
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse?
  • PERSONAL PROTECTION
    • Domestic Violence
    • Phone Scams and Fraud
    • Home Safety
    • Internet Safety
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Brentwood Borough Park Rules
  • Opiate Resources
  • Parking Tickets
  • Megan's Law
  • Useful Links
  • Window Tinting Regulations
FAQOur BoroughCalendarContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Brentwood Boro PD
  • 3735 Brownsville Road, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • (412) 884-2600
  • Brentwood Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • Brentwood Borough Police Department on X
Chief Adam Zeppuhar
brentwoodboropd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Allegheny County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Brentwood Borough Police Department Homepage
Brentwood Borough Police Department Logo

Brentwood Borough Police Department

Chief Adam Zeppuhar
brentwoodboropd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (412) 884-2600
  • Home
  • About
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
      • Police
      • Crossing Guards
      • Parking Enforcement
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Online Reporting
    • RTK Request
    • Bicycle Registration Form
    • PARKING TICKET APPEAL
    • Report a Traffic Problem
    • Act 22 Request Form
    • Block Party Application
    • Crime Victims
    • Release of Property
  • Programs
  • RESOURCES
    • Services
      • Crash Reports
      • Parking Permits
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Child Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse?
    • PERSONAL PROTECTION
      • Domestic Violence
      • Phone Scams and Fraud
      • Home Safety
      • Internet Safety
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Opiate Resources
    • Parking Tickets
    • Megan's Law
    • Useful Links
    • Window Tinting Regulations
  • FAQ
  • Our Borough
  • Calendar
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Brentwood Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brentwood Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Purse Theft/Suspect Identification---IDENTIFIED! Thank you!

Details Map

The Brentwood Borough Police Department is looking to identify the below pictured female who is suspected to be involved in a purse theft.  Please contact Sgt. Matthew DeLallo at mdelallo@brentwoodpa.gov or at 412.884.2600 Ext. 182 if you know who this person is.  You can also anonymously provide a tip to us by clicking on the "Submit a Tip" button below.  Thank you.  

Location

600 Towne Square Way
Pittsburgh, PA 15227

Incident Date

May 31, 2024 @ 2:10 PM

Incident Type

Theft

Created Jun 5, 2024 @ 2:32 PM | Updated Jun 5, 2024 @ 4:08 PM
Submit a Tip
Brentwood Boro PD
3735 Brownsville Road
Pittsburgh, PA 15227
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Brentwood Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Brentwood Borough Police Department Badge

To follow the Brentwood Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Brentwood Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play