| CASES |
| DATE |
TIME |
|
LOCATION |
|
DESCRIPTION |
| 7/31/2017 |
1519 hours |
|
4200 block of Brownsville Road |
Theft of deposits |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8/2/2017 |
1121 hours |
|
Victoria Drive |
Criminal mischief/window broken. |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| ARRESTS **A person charged with a crime is innocent until proven guilty** |
|
| DATE |
TIME |
|
LOCATION |
|
DESCRIPTION |
| 7/27/2017 |
1110 hours |
|
Multiple |
Bad Checks/summons issued |
| ARRESTED: F/35. Amber Sgro. 1215 Prospect Avenue. Pittsburgh, PA 15234 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7/28/2017 |
0505 hours |
|
3600 block of Brownsville |
DUI/Crash |
| ARRESTED: M/27. Ryan Williams. 624 Upper Road. Pittsburgh, PA 15228 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7/28/2017 |
2017 hours |
|
3700 block of Brownsville Road |
Drug violations, disorderly conduct, and resisting arrest |
| ARRESTED: F/23. Janeesa Fisher. 1603 Belasco Avenue. Apt. 1. Pittsburgh, PA 15216 |
| ARRESTED: F/29. Joelle McClain. 248 Parkfield Street. Pittsburgh, PA 15210 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7/29/2017 |
0347 hours |
|
41 West Bellecrest Avenue |
Disorderly Conduct |
| ARRESTED: M/37. Keith Woods. 41 West Bellecrest Avenue. Pittsburgh, PA 15227 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7/29/2017 |
0454 hours |
|
41 West Bellecrest Avenue |
Disorderly Conduct/M3 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7/29/2016 |
1622 hours |
|
Greenlee at Kestner |
Drug violations |
| ARRESTED: M/42. Jerome Jacobs. 132 West Bellecrest Avenue. Pittsburgh, PA 15227 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7/29/2017 |
1932 hours |
|
324 Towne Square Way |
Public Drunkenness |
| ARRESTED: F/34. Sue Bliss. 437 Sapphire Way. Pittsburgh, PA 15224 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7/30/2017 |
0245 hours |
|
20 Block of West Willock Road |
Public Drunkenness and Disorderly Conduct |
| ARRESTED: M/23. Ryan Gall. 3008 Circle Way. Pittsburgh, PA 15227 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7/30/2017 |
0436 hours |
|
4900 block of Clairton Boulevard |
Driving Under the Influence |
| ARRESTED: F/30. Nichole Jaras. 205 Coleen Drive. Pittsburgh, PA 15236 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7/30/2017 |
1823 hours |
|
3200 block of Brownsville Road |
Drug violation and public drunkenness |
| ARRESTED: F/22. Nicole Backo. 5041 Scenic Drive. Pittsburgh, PA 15236 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7/31/2017 |
0158 hours |
|
Provost at Brownsville |
Driving Under the Influence |
| ARRESTED: M/31. G Ram Mainali. 5363 Hacienda Drive. Pittsburgh, PA 15236 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| 08/01/2017 |
1418 hours |
|
600 Towne Square Way |
Outstanding Warrant Arrest |
| ARRESTED: M/22. Khari Williams. 426 George Street. Braddock, PA 15104 |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8/2/2017 |
1302 hours |
|
3045 Pyramid Avenue |
Outstanding ICC warrant |
| ARRESTED: M/37. Padam Pradhan. 3045 Pyramid Avenue D18. Pittsburgh, PA 15227 |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8/2/2017 |
1635 hours |
|
2800 block of Brownsville Road |
Public Drunkenness |
| ARRESTED: M/29. Travis Burkley. 102 Kirk Avenue. Pittsburgh, PA 15227 |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8/2/2017 |
1947 hours |
|
Brentwood Park/Salt Shed |
Robbery, VUFA, Receiving Stolen Property |
| ARRESTED: M/15. (Juvenile) |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| CRASHES |
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| DATE AND TIME |
|
LOCATION |
|
DESCRIPTION |
| 7/27/2017 |
1855 hours |
|
140 block of Pointview Road |
|
Single vehicle reportable crash. No injuries, 1 tow. |
| 7/31/2017 |
1106 hours |
|
4400 block of Stilley Road |
|
2 vehicle reportable crash. 1 tow. |
| 7/31/2017 |
1710 hours |
|
Brownsville and Sankey |
|
2 vehicle non-reportable crash/Hit and Run. |
| 8/1/2017 |
2022 hours |
|
4100 block of Edge Road |
|
2 vehicle non-reportable crash. |