| CASES |
| DATE |
TIME |
LOCATION |
DESCRIPTION |
| 12/1/2017 |
1052 hours |
W Bellecrest Ave. |
Fraud |
| 12/3/2017 |
1138 hours |
Dailey Rd. |
Fraud |
| 12/4/2017 |
1450 hours |
Citizens Bank ATM |
ATM fraud |
| 12/5/2017 |
0738 hours |
3900 block of Dalewood |
Criminal Mischief to vehicle |
| 12/5/2017 |
0755 hours |
200 block of Olancha |
| 12/5/2017 |
0825 hours |
100 block of Beisner |
| 12/6/2017 |
2014 hours |
100 block of Catskill |
Theft of packages |
| |
|
|
|
| ARRESTS |
|
|
|
| DATE |
TIME |
LOCATION |
DESCRIPTION |
| 11/30/2017 |
1839 hours |
2900 blk Brownsville Rd |
PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS |
| ARRESTED: M/70. WILLIAM SMITH. 1212 CRAWFORD AVE. DUQUESNE, PA 15110 |
| |
|
|
|
| 11/30/2017 |
1949 hours |
3100 Kestner |
BURGLARY, SIMPLE ASSAULT/WARRANT REQUEST |
| ARRESTED; M/56 JAMES MARSONEK 3549 MELWOOD AVE PITTSBURGH, PA 15213 |
| |
|
|
|
| 12/1/2017 |
0244 HOURS |
Brownsville @ Francis |
DUI - INCAPABLE OF SAFE DRIVING, DRUG VIOLATION, TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS |
| ARRESTED: M/27. SHAWN M MULLEN. 226 MORTON ST. PITTSBURGH, PA 15234 |
| |
|
|
|
| 12/2/2017 |
0226 hours |
3601 Saw Mill Run Blvd |
DUI - INCAPABLE OF SAFE DRIVING |
| ARRESTED: M/30. WILLIAM STEWART. 4041 LIBRARY RD. PITTSBURGH, PA 15234 |
| |
|
|
|
| 12/3/2017 |
1614 hours |
600 Town Square Way |
RESISTING ARREST, DRUG VIOLATION |
| ARRESTED: M/22. MITCHELL J AROVITS. 3244 VILLAWOOD AVE. BRENTWOOD, PA 15227 |
| |
|
|
|
| 12/4/2017 |
2316 hours |
Sankey @ Brownsville Rd |
OPEN LEWDNESS, PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS, DISORDERLY CONDUCT |
| ARRESTED: F/44. MELISSA A SHIMONOVICH. 28 MOUNT OLIVER ST. PITTSBURGH, PA 15210 |
| |
|
|
|
| 12/6/2017 |
0219 hours |
Brownsville Rd @ Grad |
DUI - INCAPABLE OF SAFE DRIVING, Driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked |
| ARRESTED: M/30. CHARLES A WILKES. 23 KENWOOD AVE. PITTSBURGH, PA 15214 |
| |
|
|
|
| 12/6/2017 |
0235 hours |
Brownsville Rd @ Grad |
DUI - INCAPABLE OF SAFE DRIVING, Duty of driver in emergency response areas |
| ARRESTED: F/ 33. AMBER M PRICE. 21 OAKWOOD RD. PITTSBURGH, PA 15205 |
| |
|
|
|
| CRASHES |
|
|
|
| DATE |
TIME |
LOCATION |
DESCRIPTION |
| 11/30/2017 |
0624 hours |
3801 Clairton Blvd |
NON-REPORTABLE CRASH, 2 vehicles no injuries or tows |
| 11/30/2017 |
1518 hours |
Brownsville @ Grad |
REPORTABLE CRASH, No injuries one tow |
| 12/2/2017 |
0809 hours |
2912 Brownsville Rd |
NON-REPORTABLE CRASH, 3 vehicles no injuries or tows |
| 12/1/2017 |
1149 hours |
Clairton Blvd @ Stilley |
| 12/1/2017 |
1846 hours |
Willett @ Kingsley |
NON-REPORTABLE CRASH, 2 vehicles no injuries or tows, property damage |
| 12/4/2017 |
0524 hours |
3327 Bookman Ave |
| 12/4/2017 |
1756 hours |
Brownsville @ Marylea |
| 12/5/2017 |
1059 hours |
Brownsville @ Francis |
| 12/5/2017 |
1616 hours |
E Willock @ Brownsville Rd |
NON-REPORTABLE CRASH, Hit and run |
| 12/5/2017 |
1801 hours |
4225 Brownsville Rd |
| 12/6/2017 |
1249 hours |
Drebert @ Olancha |