To follow Bellevue Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bellevue Borough Police Department.
Retail theft reported at CVS. Suspect located and arrested for the theft and also charged with defiant trespass.
Location
355 Lincoln AveBellevue, PA 15202
Incident Date
Jun 29, 2026 @ 9:50 AM
Incident Type
Shoplifting
CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bellevue Borough Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing