INCIDENTS - APRIL 1, 2018 TO APRIL 30, 2018
|
DATE REPORTED |
TIME | LOCATION | DESCRIPTION | OFFICER |
| 04/01/18 | 0230 HRS | S STARR AV | DUI | LUCAS |
| 04/01/18 | 1800 HRS | 400 BLK ORCHARD AV | VICTIM OF LARCENY | MASON |
| 04/02/18 | 1610 HRS | 500 BLK LINCOLN AV | VICTIM OF WEAPONS OFFENSE | FAULISI |
| 04/03/18 | 1242 HRS | 400 BLK OF LINCOLN AV | PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS | MCGAUGHEY |
| 04/03/18 | 1825 HRS | 300 BLK LINCOLN AV | SHOPLIFTING | DUNKER |
| 04/04/18 | 0917 HRS | 20 BLK S BALPH AV | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | MASON |
| 04/04/18 | 1543 HRS | 300 BLK SHILOH AV | POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA | LUCAS |
| 04/03/18 | 1600 HRS | 30 BLK N BALPH AV | VICTIM OF LARCENY | DOLD |
| 04/08/18 | 0322 HRS | S BALPH/LINCOLN AV | DUI | LUCAS |
| 04/08/18 | 1500 HRS | 600 BLK LINCOLN AV | SHOPLIFTING | DOLD |
| 04/09/18 | 1913 HRS | 4200 BLK OHIO RIVER BLVD | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | LUCAS |
| 04/10/18 | 1308 HRS | 500 BLK LINCOLN AV | OPEN CONTAINER OFFENSE | MCGAUGHEY |
| 04/10/18 | 1414 HRS | 200 BLK BRIGHTON RD | VICTIM OF LARCENY | MCGAUGHEY |
| 04/11/18 | 1039 HRS | 600 BLK LINCOLN AV | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | MCGAUGHEY |
| 04/11/18 | 1800 HRS | E ROSERIDGE AV | THEFT FROM MOTOR VEHICLE | DUNKER |
| 04/12/18 | 900 HRS | 4300 BLK OHIO RIVER BLVD | THEFT OF A MOTOR VEHICLE | DOLD |
| 04/12/18 | 1217 HRS | 80 BLK SUMNER AV | VICTIM OF FRAUD | MCGAUGHEY |
| 04/12/18 | 1600 HRS | 600 BLK LINCOLN AV | SHOPLIFTING | LUCAS |
| 04/14/18 | 0448 HRS | WEST RIVERVIEW/MEADE AV | DUI | NUTTER |
| 04/14/18 | 0954 HRS | 600 BLK LINCOLN AV | PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS | MASON |
| 04/14/18 | 0700 HRS | 4200 BLK OHIO RIVER BLVD | VICTIM OF FRAUD | LUCAS |
| 04/16/18 | 1830 HRS | 10 BLK N JACKSON AV | VICTIM OF FORCED BURGLARY | MASON |
| 04/16/18 | 2051 HRS | 4100 BLK OHIO RIVER BLVD | RECKLESS DRIVING | LUCAS |
| 04/17/18 | 1715 HRS | 300 BLK LINCOLN AV | DUI | MASON |
| 04/17/18 | 1935 HRS | 400 BLK LINCOLN AV | SHOPLIFTING | MASON |
| 04/18/18 | 1200 HRS | 100 BLK N JACKSON AV | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | SENTNER |
| 04/19/18 | 1505 HRS | 500 BLK UNION AV | SIMPLE ASSAULT | LUCAS |
| 04/19/18 | 2028 HRS | 200 BLK LINCOLN AV | AGGRAVATED ASSAULT | DUNKER |
| 04/20/18 | 0229 HRS | S STARR/WEST RIVERVIEW AV | DUI | LENNON |
| 04/20/18 | 0514 HRS | 20 BLK S STARR AV | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | NUTTER |
| 04/21/18 | 1400 HRS | LINCOLN AV/KENDALL AV | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | DUNKER |
| 04/22/18 | 0225 HRS | 200 BLK GRANT AV/RT 65 | POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA | LUCAS |
| 04/22/18 | 1726 HRS | 30 BLK N BALPH AV | SIMPLE ASSAULT | FAULISI |
| 04/23/18 | 1157 HRS | 500 BLK FOREST AV | SIMPLE ASSAULT | NIGLIO |
| 04/23/18 | 2100 HRS | 100 BLK GRANT AV | VICTIM OF LARCENY | FAULISI |
| 04/23/18 | 1920 HRS | 600 BLK MADISON AV | SIMPLE ASSAULT | MASON |
| 04/23/18 | 2053 HRS | 20 BLK S JACKSON AV | SIMPLE ASSAULT | LUCAS |
| 04/23/18 | 2335 HRS | KENDALL AV | PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS | MASON |
| 04/23/18 | 1430 HRS | 200 BLK N BALPH AV | VICTIM OF BURGLARY | LUCAS |
| 04/23/18 | 1015 HRS | 70 BLK S BRYANT AV | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | MCGAUGHEY |
| 04/25/18 | 1217 HRS | 500 BLK LINCOLN AV | VICTIM OF LARCENY | DOLD |
| 04/26/18 | 1541 HRS | 400 BLK LINCOLN AV | PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS | DOLD |
| 04/27/18 | 2141 HRS | 400 BLK ORCHARD AV | VICTIM OF VANDALISM | LENNON |
| 04/28/18 | 2030 HRS | 4200 BLK OHIO RIVER BLVD | POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA | LUCAS |
| 04/28/18 | 2246 HRS | 500 BLK CAROLYN AV | AGGRAVATED ASSAULT | NUTTER |
| 04/29/18 | 0755 HRS | 500 BLK DAWSON AV | DEATH REPORT | NIGLIO |
| 04/29/18 | 1535 HRS | 500 BLK BAYNE | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | NIGLIO |
| 04/30/18 | 2151 HRS | 600 BLK LINCOLN AV | TRESPASSING | LUCAS |
ARRESTS - APRIL 1, 2018 TO APRIL 30, 2018
| DATE | FIRST NAME | LAST NAME | DESCRIPTION | OFFICER |
| 04/01/18 | RICHARD VAN | BURGESS | DUI | LUCAS |
| 04/02/18 | CHARLES JAMES | KINCAID | WEAPONS OFFENSE | FAULISI |
| 04/03/18 | CHARLES JAMES | KINCAID | PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS | MCGAUGHEY |
| 04/03/18 | CHARLES JAMES | KINCAID | SHOPLIFTING | DUNKER |
| 04/04/18 | CHARLES JAMES | KINCAID | ILLEGAL USE OF SOLVENTS | MASON |
| 04/04/18 | DAMONTAY DENZEL | ZIEGLER | POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA | LUCAS |
| 04/05/18 | MARCUS ROBA | GEISER | CONTRACTOR FRAUD | DOLD |
| 04/08/18 | DONOVAN M. | ADKINS | DUI | LUCAS |
| 04/19/18 | UNEK MARIE | MAGWOOD | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | LUCAS |
| 04/10/18 | MICHAEL JOSEPH | ROSS | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | MCGAUGHEY |
| 04/10/18 | CHARLES | PERSHING | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | MCGAUGHEY |
| 04/11/18 | ROXANNE L | WILLIAMSON | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | MCGAUGHEY |
| 04/11/18 | KYCEEN | GARRETT-RAGLAND | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | DUNKER |
| 04/12/18 | KAYLA SUEANN | MALONE | SHOPLIFTING | LUCAS |
| 04/14/18 | RICHARD B | BARSH | DUI | NUTTER |
| 04/14/18 | CHRISTOPHER ROB | KNITTEL | PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS | MASON |
| 04/16/18 | SHARLYN M | ARMSTRONG | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | HUDSON |
| 04/17/18 | CINDY L | WOOLDRIDGE | DUI | MASON |
| 04/19/18 | SHANTOS BARDELAS | BARTOLO | AGGRAVATED ASSAULT | DUNKER |
| 04/20/18 | MACKENZIE | QUINN | DUI | LENNON |
| 04/20/18 | POLLY ANN | PERRY | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | NUTTER |
| 04/22/18 | MAURICE DIVEN | JAMES | POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA | LUCAS |
| 04/23/18 | GREGORY MICHAEL | WOOD | SIMPLE ASSAULT | MASON |
| 04/23/18 | ANTWOINE ROMELL | JOHNSON | PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS | MASON |
| 04/25/18 | SHAUN MICHAELA | EUBANKS | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | DUNKER |
| 04/26/18 | JEAN MARIE | AUSTIN | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | MCGAUGHEY |
| 04/26/18 | DAVID ALAN | BELL | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | MCGAUGHEY |
| 04/26/18 | TERRENCE MICHAEL | MULLEN | PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS | DOLD |
| 04/29/18 | FREDERICK | HEALEY | AGGRAVATED ASSAULT | NUTTER |
| 04/29/18 | SAMUEL JACOB | SADOWSKI | DISORDERLY CONDUCT | NIGLIO |
| 04/30/18 | STEPHEN EARL | LINDSEY | CRIMINAL TRESSPASSING | LUCAS |
Incident Date
May 9, 2018 @ 6:57 PM
CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bellevue Borough Police Department.