Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Department Contacts
  • Ordinances
  • Bellevue Borough Website
Forms
  • Online Drivers License Services (PA)
  • PA Disability Plate or Placard Applications
  • RTK Request
  • Report Streetlight Outage
  • Drivers Accident Report - AA600
Crime
  • PA Crime Statistics
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
PAY TICKETServices
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Bellevue Code Enforcement
  • Bellevue Fire Department
Contact UsOnline Reporting
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bellevue Boro PD
  • Bellevue Borough Police Department, 537 Bayne Avenue, Bellevue, PA 15202
  • (412) 766-7400
  • Bellevue Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • Bellevue Borough Police Department on X
Chief Matthew Sentner
bellevuepd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Allegheny County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bellevue Borough Police Department Homepage
Bellevue Borough Police Department Logo

Bellevue Borough Police Department

Chief Matthew Sentner
bellevuepd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (412) 766-7400
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Department Contacts
    • Ordinances
    • Bellevue Borough Website
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Report Streetlight Outage
  • Crime
    • PA Crime Statistics
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • PAY TICKET
  • Services
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Bellevue Code Enforcement
    • Bellevue Fire Department
  • Contact Us
  • Online Reporting

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bellevue Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bellevue Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

CAR WINDOW BROKEN

Details Map

Victim reported rear passenger window shattered.  Circumstances of the damage unknown.

Location

Meade Ave
Pittsburgh, PA 15202

Incident Date

Jun 30, 2026 @ 2:14 PM

Incident Type

Vandalism

Created Jul 7, 2026 @ 3:22 PM
Submit a Tip
Bellevue Boro PD
537 Bayne Avenue
Bellevue, PA 15202
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bellevue Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bellevue Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play