10-7-2024: DAVID STEWART IS CURRENTLY WANTED FOR FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH HIS REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS.
MEGAN'S LAW SEXUALLY VIOLENT PREDATOR COMMUNITY NOTIFICATION
Attached is a PDF document for David L. Stewart, who is a registered sexually violent predator.
The information provided in this notification is intended for community safety purposes only and should not be used to threaten, intimidate, or harass. Misuse of this information may result in criminal prosecution.
Bellevue Police Dept.
Location
36 S. Harrison Ave
Apt. #15
Bellevue, PA 15202
Date
Sep 9, 2024
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Megan's Law

CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bellevue Borough Police Department.