(1) COUNT OF RETAIL THEFT (F)
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 3/12/26, at approximately 1249 hours, officers responded to a shoplifting incident at a CVS store. Upon investigation, 51-year-old Nicole Grake was taken into custody and charged with felony retail theft and possession of drug paraphernalia. Officers located Grake on Lincoln Avenue in possession of the stolen merchandise.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
355 Lincoln Ave
Bellevue, PA 15202
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-01057
CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bellevue Borough Police Department.