Aggravated Assault
Burglary
Robbery
Strangulation
Terroristic Threats
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/22/2018 officers responded to a residence on S. Harrison Ave for a report a male threatening people with a knife. After speaking with victims it was learned that Brian Beal had forcefully entered the residence by kicking in a door and confronted his ex-girlfriend with a knife. Beal then assaulted and choked her, then threatened her friend with the knife when he came into the room. Beal fled the residence before officers arrived. The victim sustained facial and head injuries. A warrant was obtained for Beal and was arrested later the same day and taken to the Allegheny County Jail and faces numerous charges.
Location
S. Harrison Ave
Bellevue, PA 15202
Arrest Date
Dec 22, 2018
Reference ID
2018-06125