(1 COUNT) THEFT OF LEASED PROPERTY
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Monroeville Police Department is requesting the public's assistance in locating a male individual who has outstanding Theft charges. The individual is encouraged to turn himself in to authorities to address these charges.
If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of this individual, please contact the Monroeville Police Department at (412)-856-1111 or submit a tip from this page below.
We appreciate the public's cooperation in this matter and are committed to maintaining the safety and well-being of our community.
Location
Monroeville, PA 15146
Date Issued
Sep 17, 2025
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-05207-CR-0000494-2024
Reference ID
24-004427
Issuing Authority
Monroeville Police Department