Forgery
Receiving Stolen Property
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On August 23, 2024 at 1136hrs, the East Pennsboro Police was dispatched to the 400 block of Fairway Drive, Camp Hill for a non-active theft. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported the theft of a check for over $4,000 dollars. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Aries Morrison of Lancaster. An arrest warrant was issued for Morrison and anyone with information on his location is asked to call the East Pennsboro Police at 717/732-3633 or Cumberland County Communications at 717/238-9676.
Location
Fairway Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Sep 30, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09103-CR-304-2024
Reference ID
EPE2024081005
Issuing Authority
MDJ Sanderson
Holding Department
East Pennsboro
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.