Contempt For Violation Of Order Or Agreement
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 10, 2024 at 2050hrs, the East Pennsboro Police was dispatched to the 100 block of Summer lane, Enola for a PFA violation. The victim reported a violation of a Protection from Abuse order. Officers conducted an investigation and a suspect was identified as Jayson Maldonado-Andujar of Harrisburg. A warrant was issued for Andujar. Anyone with information on the suspect is asked to call the East Pennsboro Police at 717-732-3633 or Cumberland County Communications at 717-238-9676.
Location
Summer Lane
Enola, PA 17025
Date Issued
May 14, 2024
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-09103-MD-000039-2024
Reference ID
EPE2024050457
Issuing Authority
MDJ Sanderson
Holding Department
East Pennsboro
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Pennsboro Township Police Department.