THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F2)
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department is requesting assistance in locating the current whereabouts of Nehemiah Joseph Samuel, Samuel is wanted for the theft of a firearm. If Samuel is observed, please do not approach and contact 911 immediately. Anyone with information on his whereabouts should please contact the Hanover Township Police Department, Detective Division at (570)825-1250 or submit an anonymous tip. Thank You.
Location
MARK DR.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Date Issued
Aug 12, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-11203-CR-0000150-2025
Reference ID
25-3388
Issuing Authority
MDJ. HALESEY
Holding Department
HANOVER TOWNSHIP POLICE DEPT.
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.