(1) count 3733 (A) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
(18) 5121 (a) Escape (F3)
(1 count) (18) 5104 Resisting Arrest (M2)
18 4910 (1) Tampering with or Fabricating Physical Evidence (M2)
Age
40
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The Hanover Township Police Department is attempting to locate Clifton BLAKE, 33, of Plymouth. BLAKE resisted arrest and fled from police during a traffic stop on West End Rd. on July 13th, 2019.
Location
100 BLOCK WEST END RD
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Date Issued
Jul 18, 2019
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Reference ID
19-3500
CRIMEWATCH - Luzerne County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hanover Township Police Department.