(18) 3929 (A) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
28
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 28th, 2021 at 7:13 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to CVS, 1116 Carlisle Road, for a non-active retail theft.
On scene, officers learned that two female suspects stole a total of 51 candles, valued at $993.99, by selecting and concealing them under the car seats inside their shopping carts.
On February 14th, 2022, a neighboring police department had a similar arrest involving a female that matched the description of our suspect from CVS. Upon reviewing surveillance, the female was identified as Aisa Pizarro-Rosello.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant has been issued.
Location
1116 Carlisle Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
May 8, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-221-2022
Reference ID
LA-21-04337
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Department