(18) 3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft F3
(18) 907 (a) Possessing Instruments of Crime
Age
43
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 19, 2022 at 8:38 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to a non-active retail theft at Victoria's Secret, 3528 Capital City Mall Drive. Officers were advised that two Hispanic females stole 220 pairs of underwear which were valued at $5,799. The items were selected by one female while the other female acted as a look-out. This was confirmed after reviewing store video surveillance.
Through the course of the investigation, it was discovered that the females used a white Porsche SUV. Based on the vehicle used, it was discovered that the vehicle was also at the Mall on August 10, 2022. Mall Security video was reviewed, and the same two females were observed entering the mall and going into Victoria's Secret on that date as well.
The females were identified as being the same actors on both dates. They carried the exact same handbags during each incident and also used the same "boost bag." It was found on August 10, 2022, they stole 7 bras and 400 panties valued at $5,216.50.
Through investigation, the actors were identified as Maria Liliana Munoz Cano and Maria Valeria Martinez Garcia of New York.
Warrants have been issued for their arrests.
Location
3528 Capital City Mall Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Jul 14, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-320-23
Reference ID
LA-22-04175
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.