18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
68
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On March 27th, 2026, at 5:25 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the Walmart, 3400 Hartzdale Drive for an active retail theft. Loss prevention advised they had stopped two individuals for retail theft and recovered their items however both suspects had now fled from them. Through investigation both suspects were identified as Christine Cimini and David Fountain.
It was also found that the two had pushed out a cart full of meat and clothing on March 16th, 2026. The total amount of both thefts was $561.06.
Fountain was found to have three prior convictions for retail theft making this one a felony.
Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Location
3400 Hartzdale Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Apr 14, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-139-2026
Reference ID
LA-26-01615
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.