(1 ) count each; Criminal Mischief (F3)
(1 count) Accidents Involving Damage to an Unattended Vehicle (S)
(75) 1786 (f) No Insurance
Age
49
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
Eric Adams is wanted for a Motor Vehicle Accident Hit and Run that occurred at the Square in Maytown on 11/26/2018. He allegedly struck the center square with his tractor trailer and caused over $12,000 in damages and failed to stop. His last known address was 1 Kindall Ct, Wuborn, ME 01801 Apt #7.
Location
1 Center Square
Maytown, PA 17550
Date Issued
Mar 29, 2019
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02301-CR-0000076-20 19
Issuing Authority
MDJ-02-3-01 MDJ ALBERT
Holding Department
Susquehanna Regional Police