Simple Assault - Act 10 Domestic Violence ; Endangering the Welfare of Children
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
265 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Steelton Police are currently looking for the whereabouts of Matthew J. Givens. As a result of a child abuse investigation he has been charged with simple assault and endangering the welfare of children. Anyone with any information is asked to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-9841.
Location
S 2nd St
Walnut St
Steelton, PA 17113
Date Issued
Oct 30, 2017
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-12202-cr-0000423
Issuing Authority
MDJ 12-2-02
Holding Department
Steelton Borough Police
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.