(18) 4915.1 (a)(1) Failure to Comply with Registration Requirements (F1)
Age
48
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Dauphin County Criminal Investigation Division is requesting the public's help in locating Vernon Mood (46/B/M) who is wanted for Failure to Comply with Megan's Law Registration Requirements. Mood is known to frequent the Harrisburg area and South Carolina. If you have any information that could assist Law Enforcement in locating Mood please submit a tip through the Crimestoppers website, or contact police directly at 717-780-6211. If your tip leads to an arrest you could be eligible to receive a reward of up to $2,000.
Date Issued
Feb 3, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
Dauphin County Criminal Investigation Division
Holding Department
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dauphin County Crime Stoppers.